みんなおはよう!今日はピピとかに行く予定だったけど、波が高くてキャンセルになっちゃいました。
体も疲れてるし、今日はゆっくり過ごす事に♡
ホテルでゆっくり朝ご飯食べたよ。
Hi everyone ! good morning.
Apparently my tour to Pipi island got canceled because of strong waves so I decided to take it slow today and have some late breakfast.
That is kind of perfect thou. I needed some rest!

{9B57DC00-03E6-4890-A322-54165D234D91:01}

波、本当に強いのかな-っていうぐらい静かな海!笑
Strong waves?!?! hmmm I wonded if that was true. lol
{F70D9317-9CEF-453C-8FCA-2DF1A21E908E:01}

天気もサイコウ
まぁ、体も休め!って事かな!?!?
It was really hot and nice. I wanted to go to Pipi island!
But oh well, maybe its a sign saying REST! lol

{8BDA10D1-FDC9-4D40-B742-8D75C4FB5016:01}

と思って、昨日行けなかったマッサージ屋さんへ。
マッサージの安さにビックリ!笑
気持ち良く寝てる私。家で寝てるみたいでしょ?!恥ずかしい。。。
Since I couldnt get a massage last night, I went to a local foot massage place.
It was super cheap and pretty good.
I feel asleep after the first 5min.
I look like im home!

{752A41AD-4686-4168-A156-E05053111E4B:01}

マッサージ終わって、TUK TUKに乗ってお出かけ
バイクに乗るのも楽しかったよ!^0^
After getting some good massage, i decided to go somewhere by tuk tuk.
(I also enjoyed going places by bike too Pretty convenient and cheaper )

{78649822-D2D9-4F9B-B3BA-FB732793C835:01}

私はどこにいるでしょう?!?!
Guess where i am at!
{6E3E5AD4-3C89-4F5B-BC61-A3DD7D689848:01}

トラを見にきたよ!!!大丈夫かなと、ドキドキわくわく
トラに近寄れる事なんて普通ある?!?!って思ったら行ってしまいました。
トラのベイビー可愛い!!!
I came to see some tigers!!!
I was worried and nervous about it but I was like wait a min?! If not now, where am i gonna be able to be near a tiger again?!
Look at the cuuuuutteeee baby tiger!! What a beauty!!

{612A04C7-7042-4280-841B-A4E8E14CBB2C:01}

トラさんとツーショット
柄が本当に美しい!!!
My shot with the tiger! The print was sooo beautiful. Pretty unreal!
{C9ABAAB4-9079-4002-ACE6-5C6ABBD450B3:01}

パワフルでかっこいい!!!鳥肌立つなー
怖いセクシーさを持ってるね!!
Powerful and sooo cool! And so sexy!! That gives me chills!
{63D6DCB0-386C-4B17-B03B-C02D278D15C2:01}

ランチを食べながらトラがじゃれ合うのをビデオで撮ったよ。
帰ったらパパに見せよう!
トラに会いに行った事、怒られそう。笑
I had a buffet while I watched the tigers play with each other.
I took a video to show my dad. He is going to kill me when I tell him I was in the tigers cell

{902B3296-579B-4271-B314-732760C30282:01}

激しい遊び方
Strong boys!
{CC131CE7-4E14-4473-9898-CF125ABF943A:01}

{546B812A-E502-42D4-95AF-F951311790BA:01}

途中から雨が降ってきちゃって、スパに行く事に。
It started to rain so I decided to go to a spa and relax
{C3F690FA-85DF-4A9E-A803-E84DDA105C80:01}

オイルで全身マッサージをしてもらいました。
I got a full body Oil massage.
{1A4D92E6-AFE2-4172-9F05-30BAD75FA497:01}

ゆっくりする日も大事だね!
夜ご飯は久しぶりのイタリアン
シーサイドでロマンティックなレストランでした。
I am glad a had a fun relaxing day today!
For dinner I went to some nice Italian restaurant by the sea.

{079EA40A-AA94-42D6-8085-0B110DFB9ABC:01}

{447DC6DF-3098-4762-BCE9-56E497D9336C:01}

{928DCBFC-C9FD-442E-B4A0-7A41001BAF85:01}

明日のピピが楽しみ!!!
Im excited to go to Pipi Island tomorrow.

Juliana Minato

Instagram: julianaminato